HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

32, WOODRUFF WAY, CF14 9FP

Detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£569,689

Median £3,293/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £510,000£662,500
Estimated value: £569,689Last sold (Oct 2017): £420,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF14 9FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000157£3,153D84%
12 MILL CLOSE
CF14 0XQ · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000154£3,312D83%
7 HEOL Y WERN
CF14 6NG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000148£2,703D82%
7 MAYFAIR DRIVE
CF14 9EN · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000164£3,293D82%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D82%
22 FFORDD MORGANNWG
CF14 7JS · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000194£2,784C81%
7 NANT Y FEDW
CF14 1SD · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000183£2,514C81%
4 DERWENT CLOSE
CF14 9AX · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000130£3,269C80%
4 BASSETTS FIELD
CF14 9UG · Detached
Jan 2026£483,000135£3,578D80%
64 CLOS LLYSFAEN
CF14 0UP · Detached
Sept 2025£662,500153£4,330C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address