HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

36, BRIARMEADOW DRIVE, CF14 9FB

Detached·223·EPC C
Estimated value
£809,936

Median £3,632/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £750,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £809,936Last sold (Oct 2022): £660,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CF14 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000157£3,153D84%
46 LLWYN Y PIA ROAD
CF14 0SZ · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000200£3,475B83%
1 GREENMEADOW GARDENS
CF14 7EH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,020245£4,082B82%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D82%
68 HEOL Y DERI
CF14 6HJ · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000216£3,472C82%
22 FFORDD MORGANNWG
CF14 7JS · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000194£2,784C81%
ROSA SAYANG LISVANE ROAD
CF14 0SF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,010,000255£3,961C81%
PROTEA HOUSE LISVANE ROAD
CF14 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£920,000287£3,206C79%
25 BRYN GLAS
CF14 9AA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000117£3,632C78%
SAFFRONS GRAIG ROAD
CF14 0UF · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000212£3,844D77%

Dig deeper into this address