HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

40, NORWOOD, CF14 9DE

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£464,128

Median £3,626/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £420,000£632,000
Estimated value: £464,128Last sold (Aug 2001): £158,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF14 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DRURY CLOSE
CF14 9BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000130£3,000C87%
3 THE GRAYLANDS
CF14 6AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£443,000112£3,955D85%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D85%
9 CHERRY DOWN CLOSE
CF14 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00091£3,626D85%
2 RHIWLAS
CF14 9AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£382,178123£3,107C84%
15 LLWYN RHOSYN
CF14 6NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£427,500116£3,685D84%
75 CANADA ROAD
CF14 3BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£339,950126£2,698D84%
28 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000110£3,818D84%
4 BASSETTS FIELD
CF14 9UG · Detached
Jan 2026£483,000135£3,578D83%
38 TY WERN ROAD
CF14 6AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000113£3,363C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address