Estimated value
£383,922
Median £3,878/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,000Median £380,000£445,000
Estimated value: £383,922Last sold (Feb 2017): £236,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF14 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CHERRY DOWN CLOSE CF14 9DJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 91 | £3,626 | D | 91% |
26 GARETH CLOSE CF14 9AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | C | 87% |
39 SPRING GROVE CF14 9DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 98 | £3,878 | C | 86% |
13 CLOS WILLIAM CF14 6QJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 97 | £4,309 | D | 86% |
5 GLAS CANOL CF14 1LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 89 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
13 CORYTON RISE CF14 7EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | D | 85% |
117 MYNACHDY ROAD CF14 3DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 94 | £2,617 | D | 85% |
3 THE GRAYLANDS CF14 6AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 112 | £3,955 | D | 85% |