HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

46, CAMELOT WAY, CF14 9AP

Semi-detached·59·EPC A
Estimated value
£244,319

Median £4,141/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £260,000£288,824
Estimated value: £244,319Last sold (Sept 2012): £143,000

A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 96/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CF14 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 CAMELOT WAY
CF14 9AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00056£4,643C88%
10 HEOL Y CARW
CF14 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00055£3,509C84%
38 GARRICK DRIVE
CF14 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00056£4,018C81%
68 WOODRUFF WAY
CF14 9FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00061£2,377C80%
39 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,50063£4,167C79%
96 OAKRIDGE
CF14 9BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00064£4,141C79%
4 BRON FELEN
CF14 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00067£3,881D79%
28 GALAHAD CLOSE
CF14 9AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,00056£4,214D79%
23 CAMELOT WAY
CF14 9AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£288,82472£4,011C78%
7 BEDAVERE CLOSE
CF14 9AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,50061£4,369D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address