HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

8, BRON FELEN, CF14 9AE

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,348

Median £4,114/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £325,000£367,000
Estimated value: £337,348Last sold (Jul 2018): £242,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF14 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00088£3,636C90%
3 CLOS YR ALARCH
CF14 9JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114C90%
27 GARETH CLOSE
CF14 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00071£4,577C89%
9 CHERRY DOWN CLOSE
CF14 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00091£3,626D88%
18 AVONRIDGE
CF14 9AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00079£3,924C87%
9 HEOL GWYNEDD
CF14 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00083£4,217C86%
6 RHIWLAS
CF14 9AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00077£4,221D86%
13 WHITEACRE CLOSE
CF14 9DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00071£3,451C85%
4 BRON FELEN
CF14 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00067£3,881D85%
15 CHERRYWOOD CLOSE
CF14 9DH · Detached
Mar 2026£367,00078£4,705C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address