Estimated value
£421,641
Median £4,259/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £420,000£550,000
Estimated value: £421,641Last sold (Jul 2022): £405,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CF14 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 PARK AVENUE CF14 7AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | D | 83% |
129 SILVER BIRCH CLOSE CF14 1EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 85 | £4,259 | D | 82% |
43 RIDGEWAY CF14 0RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 113 | £4,867 | D | 82% |
28 GARETH CLOSE CF14 9AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 110 | £3,818 | D | 82% |
96 HEATHWOOD ROAD CF14 4BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 106 | £4,434 | D | 81% |
13 CORYTON RISE CF14 7EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | D | 81% |
1 BROOKVIEW CLOSE CF14 9AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £428,000 | 104 | £4,115 | D | 81% |
4 HEOL PENTWYN CF14 7DD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 95 | £3,316 | D | 80% |
17 LLANDINAM CRESCENT CF14 2RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,000 | 102 | £3,647 | D | 79% |