HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

46, WHITWORTH SQUARE, CF14 7DR

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£380,019

Median £3,363/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £390,000£538,000
Estimated value: £380,019Last sold (Dec 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF14 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 WHITWORTH SQUARE
CF14 7DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,000119£3,109C91%
55 LON Y CELYN
CF14 7BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000110£2,318C87%
38 TY WERN ROAD
CF14 6AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000113£3,363C86%
10 FISHGUARD ROAD
CF14 5PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000109£3,073C86%
56 ST BENEDICT CRESCENT
CF14 4DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000106£4,953C85%
74 KYLE AVENUE
CF14 1SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£462,00097£4,763C85%
26 TYLA TEG
CF14 7TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000117£3,333D85%
2 PENNARD PLACE
CF14 3HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,000102£2,569C84%
24 WOODLAND ROAD
CF14 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000109£4,495C84%
26 HEATHWOOD GROVE
CF14 3RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£538,000119£4,521C84%

Dig deeper into this address