Estimated value
£319,221
Median £3,941/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £328,000£480,000
Estimated value: £319,221Last sold (Jul 2003): £96,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CF14 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HEOL PENTWYN CF14 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 82 | £3,445 | D | 96% |
46 TYN Y PWLL ROAD CF14 1AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 88 | £5,455 | D | 85% |
126 CLODIEN AVENUE CF14 3NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 92 | £3,207 | D | 85% |
17 TASKER SQUARE CF14 5ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 71 | £4,014 | D | 85% |
20 HEOL Y FORLAN CF14 1AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £328,000 | 89 | £3,685 | D | 85% |
35 WAUN Y GROES ROAD CF14 4SX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 91 | £3,956 | D | 85% |
15 PANTBACH AVENUE CF14 1UR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 88 | £3,665 | D | 84% |
4 TOFTINGALL AVENUE CF14 4QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 85 | £3,941 | D | 84% |
64 FISHGUARD ROAD CF14 5PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | D | 84% |