Estimated value
£182,404
Median £2,942/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £176,500£217,000
Estimated value: £182,404Last sold (Oct 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF14 6PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 CLOS HENDRE CF14 6PP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | C | 89% |
42 CLOS HENDRE CF14 6PP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | C | 86% |
56 HEOL LEWIS CF14 6QB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 63 | £2,619 | D | 84% |
21 LLANISHEN COURT CF14 5PD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 59 | £2,593 | E | 83% |
PENDINE HOUSE (FLAT 1) BISHOPS CLOSE CF14 1PH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £217,000 | 63 | £3,444 | D | 83% |
76B MERTHYR ROAD CF14 1DJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 65 | £2,654 | E | 82% |
MARION COURT (FLAT 6) LISVANE ROAD CF14 0RZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £176,500 | 60 | £2,942 | E | 82% |
25A HEOL HENDRE CF14 6PL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 65 | £3,031 | C | 82% |
MELBOURNE COURT (FLAT 1) TYN Y PARC ROAD CF14 6BD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £138,500 | 63 | £2,198 | C | 81% |