HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

6, LON Y PARC, CF14 6DF

Detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,742

Median £5,087/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £357,000£420,000
Estimated value: £335,742Last sold (Jun 2021): £440,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF14 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CLAS GABRIEL
CF14 1JL · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00070£3,429D85%
16 HEOL WERNLAS
CF14 1RY · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00071£5,915C81%
1 CLOS Y GRAIG
CF14 6SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£302,50061£4,959D81%
40 HEOL ISAF
CF14 6RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00071£5,423D81%
5 CLOS TON MAWR
CF14 6RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00062£4,435D80%
6 LON PENLLYN
CF14 6BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£357,00066£5,409D80%
129 SILVER BIRCH CLOSE
CF14 1EL · Detached
Feb 2026£362,00085£4,259D79%
26 HEOL MABON
CF14 6RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00071£5,634C79%
3 HEOL NANT CASTAN
CF14 6RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£351,00069£5,087D78%
4 BRON FELEN
CF14 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00067£3,881D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address