HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

7, REDWOOD COURT, CF14 5RD

Flat·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£281,010

Median £2,958/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £260,000£499,000
Estimated value: £281,010Last sold (Feb 2021): £330,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF14 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WATTON CLOSE
CF14 5DG · Flat
Feb 2026£184,00072£2,556D84%
13 REDWOOD COURT
CF14 5RD · Flat
Sept 2025£499,000120£4,158C83%
WHITLAND HOUSE (FLAT 5) BISHOPS CLOSE
CF14 1PL · Flat
Nov 2025£189,00082£2,305D82%
HEOL DON COURT (FLAT 9) CHURCH ROAD
CF14 2ED · Flat
Sept 2025£260,00086£3,023D80%
TENBY HOUSE (FLAT 3) BISHOPS CLOSE
CF14 1NG · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00082£2,683D80%
145 FISHGUARD ROAD
CF14 5PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00099£2,778D79%
9 WHITEBARN ROAD
CF14 5HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00097£3,351D78%
LLYS ISAN (APARTMENT 44) ILEX CLOSE
CF14 5DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00080£3,250B78%
13 GLENDALE AVENUE
CF14 5JP · Flat
Aug 2025£160,00073£2,192D78%
15 BLANDON WAY
CF14 1EH · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00071£2,958D78%

Dig deeper into this address