HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

10, TATHAM ROAD, CF14 5FB

Detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£513,912

Median £3,724/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £540,000£632,000
Estimated value: £513,912Last sold (Jun 2019): £385,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF14 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 KING GEORGE V DRIVE NORTH
CF14 4EL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000128£4,844C85%
12 TYN Y BERLLAN
CF14 0TS · Detached
Feb 2026£165,000124£1,331C85%
89 EVEREST AVENUE
CF14 5AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000145£3,724C84%
12 MILL CLOSE
CF14 0XQ · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000154£3,312D83%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D83%
7 HEOL Y WERN
CF14 6NG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000148£2,703D82%
4 DERWENT CLOSE
CF14 9AX · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000130£3,269C81%
4 BASSETTS FIELD
CF14 9UG · Detached
Jan 2026£483,000135£3,578D81%
4 COTTAGE CLOSE
CF14 9BZ · Detached
Oct 2025£620,000145£4,276C81%
11 WESTFIELD AVENUE
CF14 1TT · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000132£4,167C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address