HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

20, HEATHBROOK, CF14 5FA

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,789

Median £3,881/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £267,789Last sold (Feb 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF14 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 FISHGUARD CLOSE
CF14 5QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00075£2,133D86%
237 COLLEGE ROAD
CF14 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00076£3,487D85%
10 BIRCHGROVE ROAD
CF14 1RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00079£2,848D85%
30 GLENDALE AVENUE
CF14 5JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00076£3,224C85%
17 TASKER SQUARE
CF14 5ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00071£4,014D84%
6 RHIWLAS
CF14 9AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00077£4,221D84%
44 WATKINS SQUARE
CF14 5FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00075£4,133C83%
62 TON YR YWEN AVENUE
CF14 4PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618D83%
4 BRON FELEN
CF14 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00067£3,881D83%
40 PARK AVENUE
CF14 7AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00064£4,609D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address