Estimated value
£289,591
Median £3,967/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £285,000£364,995
Estimated value: £289,591Last sold (May 2013): £148,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF14 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TASKER SQUARE CF14 5ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 71 | £4,014 | D | 90% |
83 MORRIS AVENUE CF14 5JY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | D | 84% |
21 HEOL PENTWYN CF14 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 82 | £3,445 | D | 84% |
79 TEMPLETON AVENUE CF14 5JG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 84% |
36 CAE TYMAWR CF14 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | D | 84% |
13 WHITEACRE CLOSE CF14 9DG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 83% |
64 HEOL HIR CF14 5AE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £364,995 | 92 | £3,967 | D | 83% |
64 FISHGUARD ROAD CF14 5PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | D | 83% |
96 OAKRIDGE CF14 9BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 64 | £4,141 | C | 83% |