Estimated value
£493,790
Median £3,685/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£339,950Median £462,500£745,000
Estimated value: £493,790Last sold (Jul 2015): £315,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF14 4SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 ST AGATHA ROAD CF14 4EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £443,500 | 123 | £3,606 | D | 87% |
463 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF14 4SN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 153 | £2,941 | C | 86% |
254 HEATHWOOD ROAD CF14 4BS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 118 | £3,983 | D | 85% |
15 KINGSLAND ROAD CF14 2EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £745,000 | 149 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
24 ST ISAN ROAD CF14 4LX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £462,500 | 119 | £3,887 | D | 85% |
109 MAES Y COED ROAD CF14 4HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £518,263 | 142 | £3,650 | C | 85% |
32 ST HELENS ROAD CF14 4AR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £422,500 | 120 | £3,521 | D | 85% |
15 LLWYN RHOSYN CF14 6NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £427,500 | 116 | £3,685 | D | 84% |