Estimated value
£481,988
Median £3,887/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £460,000£525,000
Estimated value: £481,988Last sold (Mar 2021): £540,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF14 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 ST ANGELA ROAD CF14 4DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 106 | £4,340 | D | 89% |
56 ST BENEDICT CRESCENT CF14 4DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 106 | £4,953 | C | 87% |
43 ST AGATHA ROAD CF14 4EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £443,500 | 123 | £3,606 | D | 87% |
16 ST AGNES ROAD CF14 4AP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 109 | £1,101 | D | 87% |
254 HEATHWOOD ROAD CF14 4BS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 118 | £3,983 | D | 85% |
3 THE GRAYLANDS CF14 6AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 112 | £3,955 | D | 85% |
24 ST ISAN ROAD CF14 4LX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £462,500 | 119 | £3,887 | D | 85% |
109 MAES Y COED ROAD CF14 4HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £518,263 | 142 | £3,650 | C | 85% |