HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

29, KING GEORGE V DRIVE WEST, CF14 4EE

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£361,251

Median £4,059/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £350,000£465,000
Estimated value: £361,251Last sold (Feb 2021): £410,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CF14 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 ST ISAN ROAD
CF14 4LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00094£2,128E86%
12 ST BENEDICT CRESCENT
CF14 4DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00096£4,271D85%
62 TON YR YWEN AVENUE
CF14 4PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618D85%
9 HEOL GWYNEDD
CF14 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00083£4,217C85%
173 CAERPHILLY ROAD
CF14 4QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00085£4,059D84%
3 WAUN Y GROES AVENUE
CF14 4SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00099£3,838D83%
23 ST MALO ROAD
CF14 4HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00091£5,110D83%
13 CLOS WILLIAM
CF14 6QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00097£4,309D83%
9 CHERRY DOWN CLOSE
CF14 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00091£3,626D83%
244 CAERPHILLY ROAD
CF14 4NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00085£3,765E83%

Dig deeper into this address