HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

151, HEATHWOOD ROAD, CF14 4BL

Detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£621,156

Median £4,197/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £510,000£632,000
Estimated value: £621,156Last sold (Jul 2015): £399,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF14 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HEOL MYNYDD BYCHAN
CF14 4NL · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000137£4,197D87%
127 KING GEORGE V DRIVE NORTH
CF14 4EL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000128£4,844C87%
12 MILL CLOSE
CF14 0XQ · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000154£3,312D86%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D86%
211 HEATHWOOD ROAD
CF14 4HR · Detached
Oct 2025£575,500129£4,461D86%
7 HEOL Y WERN
CF14 6NG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000148£2,703D85%
4 BASSETTS FIELD
CF14 9UG · Detached
Jan 2026£483,000135£3,578D84%
96 HEATHWOOD ROAD
CF14 4BP · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000106£4,434D83%
20 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000157£3,153D82%
9 GLAS CANOL
CF14 1LA · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000146£3,425D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address