HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

1, HEATHWOOD GROVE, CF14 3RD

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£310,214

Median £2,846/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £295,000£559,000
Estimated value: £310,214Last sold (Oct 2022): £521,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near CF14 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HEATHWOOD GROVE
CF14 3RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£538,000119£4,521C90%
117 MYNACHDY ROAD
CF14 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00094£2,617D87%
19 MYNACHDY ROAD
CF14 3DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00097£2,680D86%
26 MYNACHDY ROAD
CF14 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000100£2,800D85%
181 NORTH ROAD
CF14 3AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,000122£1,295G85%
67 LLANTARNAM ROAD
CF14 3EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000103£2,864D84%
2 PENNARD PLACE
CF14 3HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,000102£2,569C83%
13 CLOS WILLIAM
CF14 6QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00097£4,309D83%
10 PEN Y DRE
CF14 6EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£559,00095£5,884E82%
43 TEMPLETON AVENUE
CF14 5JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000123£2,846E82%

Dig deeper into this address