HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

23, TALYGARN STREET, CF14 3PS

Terraced·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£287,775

Median £3,837/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £300,000£390,000
Estimated value: £287,775Last sold (Aug 2021): £218,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CF14 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
244 CAERPHILLY ROAD
CF14 4NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00085£3,765E84%
33 OLD CHURCH ROAD
CF14 1AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00084£4,643E83%
17 TASKER SQUARE
CF14 5ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00071£4,014D82%
12 ASPECT PLACE
CF14 3BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973B82%
40 SUMMERFIELD AVENUE
CF14 3QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00092£3,098E82%
126 CLODIEN AVENUE
CF14 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00092£3,207D81%
21 HEOL PENTWYN
CF14 7DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,50082£3,445D81%
4 TOFTINGALL AVENUE
CF14 4QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00085£3,941D81%
64 FISHGUARD ROAD
CF14 5PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00085£3,529D81%
287 COLLEGE ROAD
CF14 2NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00086£3,837E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address