Estimated value
£137,772
Median £3,204/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,500Median £157,000£165,000
Estimated value: £137,772Last sold (Mar 2024): £168,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CF14 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 HEATH MEAD CF14 3PJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 46 | £3,478 | C | 90% |
438 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF14 5ES · Flat | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 49 | £2,918 | C | 85% |
1B BLOSSE ROAD CF14 2JB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 38 | £4,342 | C | 85% |
GLENDOWER COURT (FLAT 1) VELINDRE ROAD CF14 2TJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £96,500 | 44 | £2,193 | C | 84% |
89 HEATH MEAD CF14 3PL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 50 | £3,200 | C | 84% |
46 MORRIS AVENUE CF14 5JW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 83% |
70 PENTLAND CLOSE CF14 5BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 37 | £3,649 | C | 83% |
17 FFORDD TY UNNOS CF14 4NJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £157,000 | 49 | £3,204 | C | 82% |
GLENDOWER COURT (FLAT 81) VELINDRE ROAD CF14 2TZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 42 | £3,738 | D | 82% |