HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

22, LLANDINAM CRESCENT, CF14 2RB

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,745

Median £3,871/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,944Median £350,000£555,000
Estimated value: £367,745Last sold (Feb 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF14 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WOODLAND ROAD
CF14 2BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000109£4,495C89%
10 FESTINIOG ROAD
CF14 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00087£3,333C88%
14 ATHELSTAN ROAD
CF14 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£555,000108£5,139C88%
21 WATERSTON ROAD
CF14 2SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00095£2,579C88%
8 LLANDINAM CRESCENT
CF14 2RB · Detached
Oct 2025£360,00093£3,871C87%
137 ABERPORTH ROAD
CF14 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,94485£1,329D86%
10 FISHGUARD ROAD
CF14 5PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000109£3,073C86%
9 HEOL GWYNEDD
CF14 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00083£4,217C86%
221 GABALFA AVENUE
CF14 2HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,000106£2,972C85%
56 ST BENEDICT CRESCENT
CF14 4DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000106£4,953C85%

Dig deeper into this address