HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

18, FESTINIOG ROAD, CF14 2QS

Terraced·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£323,814

Median £3,722/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £335,000£420,000
Estimated value: £323,814Last sold (Mar 1996): £44,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CF14 2QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 STATION ROAD
CF14 2FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00082£5,122C87%
10 FESTINIOG ROAD
CF14 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00087£3,333C85%
38 HEOL CHAPPELL
CF14 2DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00092£3,804C84%
27 HEOL RHAYADER
CF14 2DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00077£3,247C84%
55 NEWBOROUGH AVENUE
CF14 5DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00098£2,908B84%
30 RADYR ROAD
CF14 2FU · Terraced
Oct 2025£327,00079£4,139C83%
80 AUSTRALIA ROAD
CF14 3DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,00090£3,722C83%
220 CAERPHILLY ROAD
CF14 4NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£352,00097£3,629C83%
12 CWM NOFYDD
CF14 6JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00089£3,820C83%
66 HAZELHURST ROAD
CF14 2FX · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00089£2,921D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address