HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

233, COLLEGE ROAD, CF14 2NU

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,901

Median £4,103/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,944Median £265,000£325,000
Estimated value: £274,901Last sold (Aug 2022): £275,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF14 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
237 COLLEGE ROAD
CF14 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00076£3,487D97%
29 CAE TYMAWR
CF14 2HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,50063£4,103C85%
38 CORNELLY STREET
CF14 2HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00057£4,526D84%
6 RHIWLAS
CF14 9AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00077£4,221D84%
137 ABERPORTH ROAD
CF14 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,94485£1,329D83%
36 CAE TYMAWR
CF14 2HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00069£4,710D83%
62 TON YR YWEN AVENUE
CF14 4PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618D83%
4 BRON FELEN
CF14 9AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00067£3,881D83%
33B COLWINSTONE STREET
CF14 2LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00066£3,788C83%
40 PARK AVENUE
CF14 7AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00064£4,609D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address