HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

1A, WEST ROAD, CF14 2FT

Semi-detached·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£257,250

Median £5,145/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £273,000£365,000
Estimated value: £257,250Last sold (Oct 2016): £157,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CF14 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CORNELLY STREET
CF14 2HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00057£4,526D81%
10 GREENFIELD AVENUE
CF14 1TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00052£6,058D81%
28 GALAHAD CLOSE
CF14 9AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,00056£4,214D80%
28 HEOL HENDRE
CF14 6PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£273,00049£5,571E80%
10 HEOL Y CARW
CF14 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00055£3,509C79%
3 KENFIG ROAD
CF14 1HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00047£7,766D78%
4 WELWYN ROAD
CF14 1TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00055£5,455D78%
15 HEATH MEAD
CF14 3PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£283,00055£5,145C77%
45 CAMELOT WAY
CF14 9AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00056£4,643C77%
46 WOODLAWN WAY
CF14 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00057£3,860D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address