HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

2, TY-MAWR ROAD, CF14 2FN

Semi-detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£433,196

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £399,000£745,000
Estimated value: £433,196Last sold (May 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF14 2FN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 KINGSLAND ROAD
CF14 2EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£745,000149£5,000D90%
1 PEN Y BRYN WAY
CF14 3LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,000157£2,541D85%
45 HEOL CHAPPELL
CF14 2DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£323,500127£2,547D84%
8 PARK AVENUE
CF14 7AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000170£2,500D84%
37 TY-MAWR ROAD
CF14 2FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£365,000133£2,744C84%
75 CANADA ROAD
CF14 3BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£339,950126£2,698D84%
46 TY-MAWR ROAD
CF14 2FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000123£2,927C83%
7 DRURY CLOSE
CF14 9BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000130£3,000C82%
3 HEOL WAUN Y NANT
CF14 1JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£626,000151£4,146C82%
23 MELBOURNE ROAD
CF14 5NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£456,500140£3,261D82%

Dig deeper into this address