HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

11, HAWTHORN ROAD WEST, CF14 2FL

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,643

Median £3,351/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £320,000£480,000
Estimated value: £311,643Last sold (Mar 2023): £330,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF14 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 HAZELHURST ROAD
CF14 2FX · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00089£2,921D89%
23 HAWTHORN ROAD WEST
CF14 2FL · Terraced
Sept 2025£353,000103£3,427C88%
62 STATION ROAD
CF14 2FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00082£5,122C87%
35 WEST ROAD
CF14 2FT · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000106£3,019C86%
32 EVANSFIELD ROAD
CF14 2FA · Terraced
Oct 2025£314,50086£3,657D86%
145 FISHGUARD ROAD
CF14 5PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00099£2,778D86%
9 WHITEBARN ROAD
CF14 5HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00097£3,351D85%
46 TYN Y PWLL ROAD
CF14 1AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00088£5,455D85%
126 CLODIEN AVENUE
CF14 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00092£3,207D85%
2 WEST ROAD
CF14 2FT · Terraced
Sept 2025£317,000102£3,108D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address