Estimated value
£431,095
Median £3,955/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £427,500£555,000
Estimated value: £431,095Last sold (Oct 2007): £148,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF14 2DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 WOODLAND ROAD CF14 2BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 109 | £4,495 | C | 86% |
13 CLOS WILLIAM CF14 6QJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 97 | £4,309 | D | 86% |
10 RIVER VIEW CF14 2QF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 100 | £2,400 | D | 85% |
117 MYNACHDY ROAD CF14 3DY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 94 | £2,617 | D | 85% |
14 ATHELSTAN ROAD CF14 2EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 108 | £5,139 | C | 85% |
3 THE GRAYLANDS CF14 6AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 112 | £3,955 | D | 85% |
21 WATERSTON ROAD CF14 2SS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 95 | £2,579 | C | 85% |
23 WAUNTREODA ROAD CF14 1HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | D | 85% |