HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

40, FIDLAS ROAD, CF14 0ND

Detached·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£673,600

Median £4,210/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £575,000£662,500
Estimated value: £673,600Last sold (Jan 2016): £320,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF14 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MILL CLOSE
CF14 0XQ · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000154£3,312D88%
7 HEOL Y WERN
CF14 6NG · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000148£2,703D82%
33 CHARTWELL DRIVE
CF14 0EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£635,000138£4,601D82%
43 RIDGEWAY
CF14 0RS · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000113£4,867D81%
59 MILLRACE CLOSE
CF14 0UQ · Detached
Oct 2025£572,500136£4,210C80%
23 HEOL MYNYDD BYCHAN
CF14 4NL · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000137£4,197D80%
64 CLOS LLYSFAEN
CF14 0UP · Detached
Sept 2025£662,500153£4,330C79%
20 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000157£3,153D79%
64 SOUTH RISE
CF14 0RG · Detached
Sept 2025£630,000166£3,795C79%
6 CHARTWELL DRIVE
CF14 0EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000137£4,562C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address