Estimated value
£569,232
Median £4,824/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £550,000£632,000
Estimated value: £569,232Last sold (Aug 2024): £504,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF14 0AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TYN Y BERLLAN CF14 0TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 124 | £1,331 | C | 87% |
6 CLOS COEDYDAFARN CF14 0ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | C | 86% |
45 Y DERI DUON CF14 0AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £493,000 | 106 | £4,651 | B | 85% |
68 Y DERI DUON CF14 0AA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £499,000 | 112 | £4,455 | B | 84% |
43 RIDGEWAY CF14 0RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 113 | £4,867 | D | 84% |
2 CLOS COEDYDAFARN CF14 0ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £612,500 | 115 | £5,326 | C | 83% |
127 KING GEORGE V DRIVE NORTH CF14 4EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 128 | £4,844 | C | 82% |
25 BRYN GLAS CF14 9AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 117 | £3,632 | C | 82% |
62 ANDREWS ROAD CF14 2JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 112 | £3,839 | C | 82% |