HouseValuation
Home·CF14·Valuation

48, Y DERI DUON, CF14 0AA

Detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£618,583

Median £4,651/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £600,000£632,000
Estimated value: £618,583Last sold (Jun 2024): £549,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF14 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 TYN Y BERLLAN
CF14 0TS · Detached
Feb 2026£165,000124£1,331C87%
45 Y DERI DUON
CF14 0AA · Detached
Sept 2025£493,000106£4,651B85%
68 Y DERI DUON
CF14 0AA · Detached
Aug 2025£499,000112£4,455B85%
2 CLOS COEDYDAFARN
CF14 0ER · Detached
Oct 2025£612,500115£5,326C83%
59 MILLRACE CLOSE
CF14 0UQ · Detached
Oct 2025£572,500136£4,210C83%
127 KING GEORGE V DRIVE NORTH
CF14 4EL · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000128£4,844C82%
25 BRYN GLAS
CF14 9AA · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000117£3,632C82%
6 CHARTWELL DRIVE
CF14 0EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000137£4,562C82%
14 BRIARMEADOW DRIVE
CF14 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£632,000131£4,824D80%
6 CLOS COEDYDAFARN
CF14 0ER · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000111£5,405C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address