Estimated value
£907,902
Median £3,519/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £530,000£847,500
Estimated value: £907,902Last sold (Sept 2024): £875,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF11 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GREENFIELD AVENUE CF11 9PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 183 | £2,896 | E | 75% |
22 DAN DONOVAN WAY CF11 0JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £720,000 | 190 | £3,789 | D | 74% |
24 CLOS DEWI SANT CF11 9EW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 135 | £3,519 | C | 74% |
86 WYNDHAM CRESCENT CF11 9EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 141 | £2,766 | D | 73% |
156 LLANDAFF ROAD CF11 9PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 147 | £4,150 | D | 71% |
60 PLASTURTON AVENUE CF11 9HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £732,500 | 203 | £3,608 | C | 71% |
20 DAN DONOVAN WAY CF11 0JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 239 | £1,046 | B | 71% |
12 CLOS HALKET CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 140 | £2,857 | C | 70% |
3 SEVERN GROVE CF11 9EN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | D | 70% |
3 THE CRESCENT CF11 9QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £847,500 | 189 | £4,484 | B | 69% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address