HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

13, TAIR ERW GAIN, CF11 9FT

Semi-detached·135·EPC B
Estimated value
£435,645

Median £3,227/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £400,000£610,000
Estimated value: £435,645Last sold (Jun 2022): £595,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF11 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CLOS DEWI SANT
CF11 9EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000135£3,519C86%
12 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000140£2,857C82%
9 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£460,000120£3,833C80%
5 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000140£2,643C79%
8 PAUL WILLIAMS WALK
CF11 8GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000110£3,227B79%
17 FFORDD YR HEN-DAI
CF11 8FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000110£3,182B79%
86 WYNDHAM CRESCENT
CF11 9EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000141£2,766D79%
10 MOORDALE ROAD
CF11 7DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000122£3,443C78%
156 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000147£4,150D77%
13 STRYD ELAI
CF11 8FH · Terraced
Nov 2025£368,500125£2,948B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address