Estimated value
£651,015
Median £3,519/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £530,000£932,000
Estimated value: £651,015Last sold (Jun 2022): £725,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF11 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENHILL COURT (1) LLANDAFF ROAD CF11 9PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £932,000 | 177 | £5,266 | C | 86% |
3 THE CRESCENT CF11 9QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £847,500 | 189 | £4,484 | B | 75% |
24 CLOS DEWI SANT CF11 9EW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 135 | £3,519 | C | 74% |
60 PLASTURTON AVENUE CF11 9HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £732,500 | 203 | £3,608 | C | 71% |
51 ROMILLY CRESCENT CF11 9NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 163 | £3,252 | C | 71% |
12 CLOS HALKET CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 140 | £2,857 | C | 70% |
21 GREENFIELD AVENUE CF11 9PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 183 | £2,896 | E | 69% |
35 POWDERHAM DRIVE CF11 8ND · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 108 | £3,194 | D | 68% |