Estimated value
£170,640
Median £3,160/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £172,000£245,000
Estimated value: £170,640Last sold (Feb 2019): £150,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near CF11 9EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 CLOS DEWI SANT CF11 9EW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £187,000 | 58 | £3,224 | B | 90% |
7 CLOS DEWI SANT CF11 9EW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 66 | £3,106 | B | 88% |
ST. CATHERINES MEWS (FLAT 4) SEVERN GROVE CF11 9ER · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 48 | £4,167 | D | 87% |
DAVAAR HOUSE (94) FERRY COURT CF11 0LB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 50 | £3,160 | C | 86% |
35 BURFORD GARDENS CF11 0AP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 59 | £2,136 | C | 86% |
66 WEST LEE CF11 9DT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 54 | £3,056 | C | 85% |
45 SEAGER DRIVE CF11 7FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 48 | £3,021 | C | 85% |
82 CAMPBELL DRIVE CF11 7TQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 54 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
60 (FLAT C) CATHEDRAL ROAD CF11 9LL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 51 | £4,804 | C | 85% |
1D CAE SYR DAFYDD CF11 9QG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £172,000 | 47 | £3,660 | C | 84% |