HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

97, SEVERN GROVE, CF11 9EQ

Terraced·190·EPC E
Estimated value
£697,300

Median £3,670/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £690,000£945,000
Estimated value: £697,300Last sold (Jul 2013): £437,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF11 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GREENFIELD AVENUE
CF11 9PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000183£2,896E90%
163 KINGS ROAD
CF11 9DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,000165£2,788E85%
22 DAN DONOVAN WAY
CF11 0JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£720,000190£3,789D83%
34 PLASTURTON AVENUE
CF11 9HH · Terraced
Jul 2025£725,000162£4,475E83%
86 WYNDHAM CRESCENT
CF11 9EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000141£2,766D82%
52 PLASTURTON AVENUE
CF11 9HH · Terraced
May 2025£690,000188£3,670E82%
39 PLANTAGENET STREET
CF11 6AQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,000174£2,701E80%
156 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000147£4,150D80%
21 DOGO STREET
CF11 9JJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£945,000210£4,500F80%
60 PLASTURTON AVENUE
CF11 9HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£732,500203£3,608C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address