HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

95, SEVERN GROVE, CF11 9EQ

Terraced·29·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,566

Median £5,054/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £445,000£560,000
Estimated value: £146,566Last sold (Sept 2005): £235,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF11 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 NINIAN PARK ROAD
CF11 6JA · Terraced
Sept 2025£445,00032£13,906C80%
REAR OF 55 (THE COACH HOUSE) CORPORATION ROAD
CF11 7AP · Terraced
Sept 2025£560,00026£21,538D77%
HARTLAND HOUSE (32) FERRY COURT
CF11 0JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00032£3,750C74%
24 TALBOT STREET
CF11 9BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,000 - - - 72%
42 SEVERN ROAD
CF11 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,00093£5,054C72%
26 SEVERN GROVE
CF11 9EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,00074£6,149C71%
26 SPRINGFIELD PLACE
CF11 9NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00089£3,708C71%
9 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£460,000120£3,833C71%
8 DENBIGH STREET
CF11 9JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£421,00082£5,134C70%
5 VICARAGE MEWS
CF11 9PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00088£3,807C70%

Dig deeper into this address