HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

39, SEVERN GROVE, CF11 9EP

Terraced·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£526,824

Median £3,252/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £530,000£725,000
Estimated value: £526,824Last sold (Jan 2019): £625,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF11 9EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 WYNDHAM CRESCENT
CF11 9EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000141£2,766D91%
156 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000147£4,150D89%
21 GREENFIELD AVENUE
CF11 9PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000183£2,896E87%
188 CORPORATION ROAD
CF11 7AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000144£2,465D85%
51 ROMILLY CRESCENT
CF11 9NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000163£3,252C83%
163 KINGS ROAD
CF11 9DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,000165£2,788E82%
100 PLASTURTON AVENUE
CF11 9HJ · Terraced
May 2025£630,000141£4,468D82%
27 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£356,500115£3,100E81%
22 DAN DONOVAN WAY
CF11 0JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£720,000190£3,789D80%
34 PLASTURTON AVENUE
CF11 9HH · Terraced
Jul 2025£725,000162£4,475E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address