HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

78, SEVERN ROAD, CF11 9EA

Terraced·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£467,208

Median £3,708/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £460,000£515,000
Estimated value: £467,208Last sold (Sept 2011): £229,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF11 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£460,000120£3,833C89%
86 WYNDHAM CRESCENT
CF11 9EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000141£2,766D88%
32 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000110£3,636C86%
TREM Y TWR, 4 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,000110£4,227D86%
27 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£356,500115£3,100E84%
42 SEVERN ROAD
CF11 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,00093£5,054C84%
24 CLOS DEWI SANT
CF11 9EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000135£3,519C83%
26 SPRINGFIELD PLACE
CF11 9NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00089£3,708C83%
51 LLANFAIR ROAD
CF11 9QA · Terraced
Jun 2025£515,000109£4,725C83%
20 TREVETHICK STREET
CF11 6EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000109£2,477D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address