HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

80, KINGS ROAD, CF11 9DD

Terraced·202·EPC E
Estimated value
£741,340

Median £3,670/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£356,500Median £690,000£945,000
Estimated value: £741,340Last sold (Dec 2013): £380,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF11 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GREENFIELD AVENUE
CF11 9PT · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000183£2,896E90%
22 DAN DONOVAN WAY
CF11 0JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£720,000190£3,789D83%
52 PLASTURTON AVENUE
CF11 9HH · Terraced
May 2025£690,000188£3,670E82%
39 PLANTAGENET STREET
CF11 6AQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£470,000174£2,701E80%
156 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000147£4,150D80%
21 DOGO STREET
CF11 9JJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£945,000210£4,500F80%
60 PLASTURTON AVENUE
CF11 9HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£732,500203£3,608C80%
163 KINGS ROAD
CF11 9DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,000165£2,788E79%
27 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£356,500115£3,100E78%
3 THE CRESCENT
CF11 9QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£847,500189£4,484B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address