Estimated value
£160,113
Median £3,021/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £158,000£205,000
Estimated value: £160,113Last sold (Nov 2015): £103,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CF11 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DAVAAR HOUSE (94) FERRY COURT CF11 0LB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 50 | £3,160 | C | 86% |
35 BURFORD GARDENS CF11 0AP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £126,000 | 59 | £2,136 | C | 86% |
45 SEAGER DRIVE CF11 7FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 48 | £3,021 | C | 85% |
82 CAMPBELL DRIVE CF11 7TQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 54 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
65 SOUTH MORGAN PLACE CF11 6FY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £127,500 | 47 | £2,713 | C | 84% |
DAVAAR HOUSE (84) FERRY COURT CF11 0LB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £194,000 | 50 | £3,880 | C | 83% |
DAVAAR HOUSE (73) FERRY COURT CF11 0LB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 50 | £4,100 | C | 83% |
1 EDDYSTONE CLOSE CF11 8EB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | C | 83% |