HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

22, POWDERHAM DRIVE, CF11 8ND

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,125

Median £3,425/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £290,000£380,000
Estimated value: £291,125Last sold (Nov 2003): £143,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF11 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BROADACRES
CF11 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00094£4,043D87%
11 PHILIP STREET
CF11 8HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00074£3,378C87%
20 AVONDALE CRESCENT
CF11 7DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00089£4,270C85%
87 SLOPER ROAD
CF11 8AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00086£3,372D83%
70 BROAD STREET
CF11 8BZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£251,00092£2,728C83%
35 POWDERHAM DRIVE
CF11 8ND · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194D83%
26 LEWIS STREET
CF11 6JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701C82%
7 PHILIP STREET
CF11 8HA · Semi-detached
May 2025£249,99573£3,425C82%
34 CAMPBELL DRIVE
CF11 7QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00080£3,900C82%
33 CHANCERY LANE
CF11 6DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00078£2,372D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address