Estimated value
£301,698
Median £4,077/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £266,000£325,000
Estimated value: £301,698Last sold (Jan 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF11 8FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 TREM YR AFON CF11 8FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | B | 91% |
22 STRYD ELAI CF11 8FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | B | 90% |
25 TREM YR AFON CF11 8FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | B | 88% |
3 MAES PAPUR CF11 8FP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 65 | £4,077 | B | 87% |
6 BRIDGE CLOSE CF11 8FR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 65 | £4,077 | B | 85% |
16 TREGANNA STREET CF11 8FN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | B | 84% |
5 SHELBURN CLOSE CF11 8ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 72 | £3,194 | C | 84% |
12 HEOL Y FYNACHLOG CF11 8FQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £269,950 | 65 | £4,153 | B | 84% |
16 RHODRI MORGAN WAY CF11 8GD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £266,000 | 65 | £4,092 | B | 84% |