HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

8, BROADHAVEN, CF11 8DB

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£442,298

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £370,000£475,000
Estimated value: £442,298Last sold (Jan 2025): £280,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF11 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000140£2,857C90%
5 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000140£2,643C87%
24 CLOS DEWI SANT
CF11 9EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000135£3,519C84%
36 BROADHAVEN
CF11 8DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00098£3,469D82%
13 EDDYSTONE CLOSE
CF11 8EB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£360,000129£2,791C81%
8 PAUL WILLIAMS WALK
CF11 8GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000110£3,227B81%
17 FFORDD YR HEN-DAI
CF11 8FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000110£3,182B81%
10 MOORDALE ROAD
CF11 7DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000122£3,443C81%
3 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£405,000143£2,832C80%
23 SEAGER DRIVE
CF11 7FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000128£2,500C79%

Dig deeper into this address