HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

28, BROADHAVEN, CF11 8DB

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,408

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £370,000£610,000
Estimated value: £411,408Last sold (Oct 2023): £385,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF11 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000140£2,857C87%
5 CLOS HALKET
CF11 8DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000140£2,643C84%
8 KESTELL DRIVE
CF11 7BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£346,000127£2,724D82%
24 CLOS DEWI SANT
CF11 9EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000135£3,519C81%
86 WYNDHAM CRESCENT
CF11 9EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000141£2,766D80%
35 POWDERHAM DRIVE
CF11 8ND · Detached
Mar 2026£345,000108£3,194D79%
133 SLOPER ROAD
CF11 8AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£110,000106£1,038D79%
188 CORPORATION ROAD
CF11 7AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000144£2,465D79%
36 BROADHAVEN
CF11 8DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00098£3,469D79%
156 LLANDAFF ROAD
CF11 9PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£610,000147£4,150D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address