HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

2, HEOL TERRELL, CF11 8BF

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,874

Median £3,701/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £260,000£380,000
Estimated value: £273,874Last sold (Sept 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF11 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PHILIP STREET
CF11 8HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00074£3,378C87%
11 GRANGEMOOR COURT
CF11 0AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00071£2,676C84%
26 LEWIS STREET
CF11 6JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701C82%
3 TREM YR AFON
CF11 8FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00065£4,000B82%
7 PHILIP STREET
CF11 8HA · Semi-detached
May 2025£249,99573£3,425C82%
34 CAMPBELL DRIVE
CF11 7QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00080£3,900C82%
33 CHANCERY LANE
CF11 6DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00078£2,372D82%
22 STRYD ELAI
CF11 8FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00074£3,716B81%
26 BROADACRES
CF11 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00094£4,043D81%
5 SHELBURN CLOSE
CF11 8ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00072£3,194C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address