Estimated value
£286,200
Median £2,385/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,000Median £280,000£460,000
Estimated value: £286,200Last sold (Feb 2015): £212,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF11 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FERNDALE STREET CF11 7AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 105 | £2,571 | C | 88% |
31 CYMMER STREET CF11 7AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 87% |
96 PAGET STREET CF11 7JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 130 | £2,385 | C | 86% |
49 KENT STREET CF11 7DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 124 | £2,258 | D | 86% |
192 CLIVE STREET CF11 7JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £229,000 | 118 | £1,941 | C | 86% |
11 LLANMAES STREET CF11 7LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £248,000 | 106 | £2,340 | C | 86% |
58 KENT STREET CF11 7DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | C | 85% |
38 PENTREBANE STREET CF11 7LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 137 | £2,318 | D | 84% |
4 FORREST STREET CF11 7EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 115 | £2,174 | D | 84% |
9 WYNDHAM ROAD CF11 9EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 120 | £3,833 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address