Estimated value
£130,240
Median £3,256/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,000£199,950
Estimated value: £130,240Last sold (Sept 2001): £74,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CF11 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 SEAGER DRIVE CF11 7FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 45 | £3,067 | B | 90% |
38 HARRISON WAY CF11 7PE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 41 | £2,683 | B | 88% |
26 SEAGER DRIVE CF11 7QA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 43 | £3,256 | C | 86% |
GWERN HAFREN (7) SEVERN GROVE CF11 9EY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 45 | £3,889 | B | 86% |
LADY ISLE HOUSE (15) FERRY COURT CF11 0JH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 46 | £1,739 | B | 85% |
GWERN HAFREN (11) SEVERN GROVE CF11 9EY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 45 | £3,600 | B | 84% |
15 RHODRI MORGAN WAY CF11 8GB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 43 | £4,070 | B | 84% |
LADY ISLE HOUSE (50) FERRY COURT CF11 0JH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 46 | £4,347 | B | 83% |