HouseValuation
Home·CF11·Valuation

14, SOUTH CLIVE STREET, CF11 7EE

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£301,416

Median £3,966/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £298,000£515,000
Estimated value: £301,416Last sold (Aug 2022): £210,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF11 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 TAFF EMBANKMENT
CF11 7BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00087£3,966D85%
7 ORCHARD PLACE
CF11 9DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00070£4,571D83%
29 CHANCERY LANE
CF11 6DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468D82%
1 WALFORD PLACE
CF11 6HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00069£3,333D82%
66 WYNDHAM ROAD
CF11 9EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464D81%
8 CORNWALL STREET
CF11 6SQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,50072£3,229D81%
55 FAIRLEIGH ROAD
CF11 9JW · Terraced
Oct 2025£515,00087£5,920E81%
98 AVONDALE GARDENS SOUTH
CF11 7DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00090£3,111D81%
10 GLYNNE STREET
CF11 9NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£298,00069£4,319D81%
5 SEVENOAKS STREET
CF11 7ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address